Gisele Bundchen – Colcci Fall-Winter 2014

AlexPhoto Manipulations

Gisele Bundchen – Brazilian super top model

Gisele Bundchen – Colcci Fall-Winter 2014

Date of Birth: 20 July 1980, Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Birth Name: Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bündchen

It was in 1994 when Gisele Bundchen was discovered at age 14 in a Brazilian fashion mall, and now she is “the” most famous face in the business. Since then, Gisele has graced the covers of countless magazines as any other model in the history, including Rolling Stone, Time, Forbes, Newsweek and all the fashion top magazines such as Vogue, W, Cosmopolitan, Elle, Harper’s Bazaar, i-D, The Face, and many others. Gisele also has multi-million dollars deals with some of the world’s biggest companies. Her contract with Victoria’s Secret is the biggest in the fashion industry, and she also has deals with Louis Vuitton, Christian Dior, Bulgari, Dolce & Gabbana, Valentino, Joop!, Otto, Lanvin, Guerlain, Nivea, DSquared, St. John, Colcci, Vivo, Vogue Eyewear and Grendene. Her own line of shoes, called “Ipanema Gisele Bundchen“, have sold more than 100 million pairs since 2001.

Gisele Bundchen to give trophy to World Cup winner

Normally, the winner of the World Cup receives the trophy from the head of state of the host country. Makes sense, right? Unless, of course, the host country is Brazil, whose president, Dilma Rousseff, is terribly unpopular at the moment. (Appearing at the soccer tournament’s opening ceremony the other night, Rousseff received what might charitably be called a Bronx cheer for spending $11 billion on the World Cup at a time when tens of millions of Brazilians are poor.) So who’ll hand the trophy to the winner? Brazil’s most beautiful export: Gisele Bundchen. We’re told Tom Brady’s supermodel spouse was asked by FIFA to do the job and, barring any riots that would make it unsafe, she will. As for her husband, we’re told he’ll be joining Bundchen in Brazil.

Check out previous posts on Celeb Shoot .CO :[display-posts categorie=”Model” posts_per_page=”5″]

Gisele Bundchen – Colcci Fall-Winter 2014:

Gisele Bundchen - Colcci Fall-Winter 2014 Gisele Bundchen - Colcci Fall-Winter 2014 Gisele Bundchen - Colcci Fall-Winter 2014 Gisele Bundchen - Colcci Fall-Winter 2014 Gisele Bundchen - Colcci Fall-Winter 2014 Gisele Bundchen - Colcci Fall-Winter 2014

Tags: , , , ,